JANUARY 2013 CALENDAR

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


1

tba

2

tba

3

tba

 

4

Teribal Animal

Of Clocks & Clouds 

Tots In Trouble 9pm

 

5

Not The Bees

Half Measures

Micks

Nothing To No One   

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

7

Ghost Limb

The Year Is One

9pm

8

tba


9

Thwag

EDC

Cartell

Seene

F Easy

Pills

9pm

 

 

 

10

tba 9pm

 

 

11

Suicide Dolls

Boom Said Thunder

Thick Voltage

Drop Out Record

9pm

 

12

George Tisdale

Bleanies

Moxie Motive

9pm



 

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

14

Jar'd

End It

Gentlemen

9pm

15

tba
9pm

 

16

Dative Agent   

Chris Barrett 9pm

17

tba

 


18

Alien Whale

Combine Harvester

Mons Meg 9pm

19

Float The Witch

Dylan Reynolds 9pm

 

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

21

Precious Metal Finale:

South Sound

Fashion Week

Flaming Tusk

Sos

9pm

22

tba

23

Winkie

Prima Primo

Ex Machinae

From Below

Wes Flier 9pm

 

24

tba

25

Young Things

Slippertails 9pm

 

 

 

26

Dead Ponies

Ultr Bunny

Glitter Freeze
9pm

 

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

28

tba

29


30

Perrion

D Stunna

Black Dave

Michael Whorez 9pm

31

tba

 


drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

<< DECEMBER 2012                         FEBRUARY 2013>>


Who Spins?

Mon : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. PRECIOUS METAL with Curran and friends . Bartender Jeanette
Main Floor: HUGS with Josh Wildman and Andrew Kuo spin indie rock
Bartender: Spam and Dave


Tues : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Bang On with Curly and Gene spin electro dance rock
Bartender: Nikki
Main Floor: 11:00 p.m. Musique Non Stop with DJ Holla and guests spin dance punk and electro
Bartender: Chris

Wed : Downstairs: 11:00 p.m. Austin Peters and friends spin '70s, '80s punk, brit pop.
Main Floor:
MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS Harley Newton and Cassie spin dance new wave, punk, brit pop.
Bartender: Nate Turbow

Thurs : Downstairs 11:00 pm - MAGNUM NYC with DJ Bastard(Disco Down) and TWIG THE WONDERKID spin rock / indie / dance
Main floor:
Fancy.
Bartender's: Erik and Brant

Fri : Downstairs: 11:00-4am Michael Fujikawa spins dance/punk with guest DJ's from all over.
Main Floor:
Nate Turbow spins rock, new wave, electro, brit pop.
Bartenders: Erik and David


Sat : Main Floor: Leo Fitzpatrick and friends spin punk, new wave, trip hop, electro
Bartenders: Max and Brant
Downstairs: KID AMERICA spins '50s and '60s dance rock with special guests.
Bartender
Jeanette

Sun : 10:00 pm Downstairs PUNK KARAOKE with host King Of Karaoke Colin Schiller.
Bartender Jeanette
Upstairs 11:00 pm
LA boys Sanford and Jack spin punk/dance/rap with special guests weekly!
Bartender
Maria